Monday, 21st April.

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Shanklin v BRADING TOWN.

Referee: Mr. John Hopkinson.

Kick Off: 6pm.

================

Saturday, 16th April.

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Northwood SJ v BRADING TOWN.

Referee. Mr. Abu Gates.

Kick Off: 2-30pm.

==============

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res v Vectis Nomads Res.

Referee: Mr. Richard Batchelor.

Kick Off: 2-30pm.

===============

IW Div 3.

Bembridge v BRADING TOWN “A”.

Referee: Mr. Matt Sainsbury.

Kick Off: 2-30pm.

================

Wednesday, 16th April.

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

Northwood SJ Res 5 v 1 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Sam Sayers )

After a poor 1st half performance, a very young Romans side were much improved in the 2nd period. With several 16 year olds in the side, Brading were given a tough lesson in the first 45 mins, by a strong Northwood side.

Referee: Mr. D. Thistlewood 85/100.

Team: Brose Bayliss Page Thomas Taylor Sayers Haywood Davis Youngson J Cook Lancey.

Subs: Connor Woodmore ( used )

Brading Town Man of the Match: Charlie PAGE.

==================

Monday, 14th April.

Match Reports 1 Comment »
Scott Lawson. ( BTFC Man of the Match ) Courtesy of Mavis Siddons )

Scott Lawson. ( BTFC Man of the Match ) Courtesy of Mavis Siddons.

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Ryde Saints 0 v 7 BRADING TOWN.

( Vale 2, C Collins 2, Urry 1, Bennett 1, og 1 )

Referee: Mr. Andy Jones 90/100.

Team: Brose Woodnutt Knowles Attrill Burford Mulholland Lawson Day Vale Oatley C Collins.

Subs: Hitchcox, Urry, Bennett. ( all used )

Brading Town Man of the Match: Scott LAWSON.

=================

Saturday, 12th April.

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Mem Cup.

Osborne Coburg 0 v 2 BRADING TOWN.

( Danny Vale 1, Elliott Day 1 )

Team: Brose Woodnutt Knowles Attrill Burford Mulholland Lawson Day Vale C Collins.

Subs: Hitchcox, Bennett. ( used )

Referee: Mr. Andy Jones 85/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Sam KNOWLES.

=================

IW Comb 1.

Binstead COB Res 3 v 1 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Nathan McAllister )

Team: J White Bayliss Page Youngson Connor Gregory J Cook Thomas McAllister Phillips Davis.

Subs: Askwith Sayers Taylor. ( all used )

Referee: Mr. T. Coward 51/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Jordan COOK.

=================

IW Div 3.

Holmwood Ath 6 v 1 BRADING TOWN “A”.

( Nathan Rowe )

Team: MacKinney Woodburn Ruddell Beidler McIntosh Samuel Butler Seder Rowe Cant Lawton.

Subs: R White. (used)

Referee: Mr. Roger Knight 51/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Marcin SEDER.

=================

 

Wednesday, 9th April.

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Combination 1.

Vectis Nomads Res 0 v 1 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Nathan McAllister )

Team: J White Page Phillips Taylor Gregory McAllister Davis Connor J Cook Youngson Thomas.

Subs: Eldridge Harper Haywood. (all used)

Referee: Mr. Roger Knight 55/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Paul DAVIS.

===============

Monday, 7th April. OFF!!!

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN P v P Cowes Sports Res.

Referee: Mr. Derek Hughes.

After passing a lunch time inspection, by referee Ian Smith. Heavy rain late in the day, left water laying on the pitch. Unfortunately, referee Derek Hughes had no option.

==============

Saturday, 5th April.

Match Reports 2 Comments »

stars1

IW Senior Gold Cup.

Vectis Nomads 5 v 1 BRADING TOWN.

( Danny Vale )

Team: Brose L Collins Thomas Attrill Burford Oatley Mulholland Lawson Vale Day C Collins.

Referee: Mr. Brian Hayward 90/100.

Subs: Hitchcox Bennett ( used )

Brading Town Man of the Match: Matt OATLEY.

================

IW Comb 1.

Shanklin Vycc 1 v 3 BRADING TOWN Res.

( Nathan McAllister 2, Craig Gregory 1 )

Team: Riley Bayliss Taylor Eldridge Youngson Page Gregory Askwith Davis Sayers McAllister.

Subs: Burns (used)        White J White K. (unused)

Referee: Mr. Tony Brett 65/100.

Brading Town Man 0f the Match: Alex ASKWITH.

================

IW Div 3.

Ryde Saints “A” 3 v 3 BRADING TOWN “A”.

( MacKinney, Rowe, Ruddell )

Team: Young Woodburn Butler Beidler McIntosh Samuel MacKinney Lancey Rowe Lawton Seder.

Subs: Ruddell, R White. ( used )  Chambers (unused)

Referee: Mr. Merrill Capenerhurst 60/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: George WOODBURN.

================

Wednesday, 2nd April.

Match Reports 3 Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 1 v 3 Northwood SJ.

( A. Burford )

Team: Brose Woodhouse Knowles Burford Attrill Hitchcox Lawson Day Vale Collins Oatley.

Subs: Mulholland Barron (used)   Cook J (unused)

Referee: Mr. Abu Gates 60/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Ryan BROSE.

===================

Monday, 31st March.

Match Reports 3 Comments »

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res 9 v 2 Ryde Saints Res.

( McAllister 3, Hayward 2, Davis 1, Thomas 1, Reeve 1, Cook J )

Team: White J Bayliss Page Phillips Thomas Youngson Connor T Cook J McAllister Davis Reeve.

Subs: Woodmore Hayward Gregory. (all used)

An excellent result for the young reserve side. Saints were fortunate to get away with 9, after being totally outclassed.

Brading had 6 x 16 year olds in their starting 11.

Referee: Mr. Andy Doncaster 85/100.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Aaron YOUNGSON.

==================

Website created by Simon Lilly
Entries RSS Comments RSS Log in