Saturday 4th April…

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Memorial Cup Q/F.

Whitecroft & Barton v BRADING TOWN.

Referee: TBC.

Kick Off: 2pm.

============

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res v West Wight Res.

Referee: TBC.

Kick Off: 2-30pm.

=============

IW Division 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” v Lower Hyde G.

Referee: TBC.

Kick Off: 2-30pm.

===========

Wednesday, 1st April…

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN v Shanklin.

Referee: Mr. Steve Raybould.

Kick Off: 7-30pm.

======================

Saturday 28th March 15…. Seaview FC unable to raise a side.

Match Reports 1 Comment »

IW Memorial Cup..

Seaview P P BRADING TOWN.

( Unfortunately, this game was postponed, with very little notice ( 1125am for a 1pm ko )

Seaview FC, were unable to raise a side for this game.

==============

IW Combination 1.

BRADING TOWN Res 5 v 1 Northwood SJ Res.

( Reeve, Davis, Cook, Page, Thomas )

Team: Payne Bayliss Woodburn Quigley Reeve Thomas Page Burns Cook Mulholland Davis.

Subs: MacKinney, Vine, Charman. ( all used )

Referee: Mr. Ian Smith.

Brading Town Man of the Match: George WOODBURN.

===============

IW Division 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” 1 v 4 Wroxall.

( Ben Ruddell )

Team. A Lawton Henderson Samuels Davison Boddington R White Ward Ruddell MacIntosh Rowe Suksaenya.

Subs: Woodford (used) Hayward (unused)

Referee: Mr. Andy Doncaster.

Brading Town Man of the Match: TBC.

===============

Saturday….21st March 15.

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Vectis Nomads 1 v 3 BRADING TOWN.

Team: Payne Woodnutt Quigley Knowles Bennett Lawson Mulholland Oatley Burford Vale Collins.

Subs: J Larbalestier & R Larbalestier ( used )

( Scott Lawson 1, Caymen Collins 1, Liam Bennett 1 )

Referee: Mr. Dave Jukes.

============

Combination 1.

BRADING TOWN Res 1 v 4 Oakfield Res.

( Jordan Cook )

Team: J White Baylis  Woodburn MacKinney Woodhouse page Connor Vine Burns Cook  Davis.

Subs: Thomas, Reeve, Suksaenya. ( all used )

Brading Town Man of the Match: Tommy BAYLISS.

Referee: Mr. Paul West.

=============

Division 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” 0 v 4 Pan Sports.

Team: Lawton Boddington Davison Wood Henderson R White Ruddell Ward Charman Rowe Law.

Subs: Millis & Woodford ( both used )

Brading Town Man of the Match: Luke WARD.

Referee: Mr. Andy Doncaster.

=============

Colts shopping for kits, balls, etc….

Club News No Comments »

sainsburyslogo_54399d3880c54

Brading Town FC Colts section, are collecting Sainsbury’s Active Kids vouchers. This will allow them to gain free training kits, such as, bibs, balls, cones etc.

Vouchers are available from now, until May and are given for every £10 spent in a Superstore (Newport) but only £5, if spent in a Sainsbury’s Local (Sandown).

If you know any friends or family, that shop at Sainsbury’s, please let them know.

If you have any vouchers, Mark Powell will collect them from the Clubhouse or give him a call on 401196.

Saturday 14th March 15….

Fixtures, Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 1 v 1 Cowes Sports Res.

( Matty Oatley )

Team: Payne Quigley Knowles Mulholland Burford Lawson Oatley Bennett Vale Collins Page.

Subs: Cook & J Larbalestier ( used )       Davis & Woodburn ( unused )

Referee: Mr. Alan Leigh.

==============

Saturday, 7th March 15…

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 3 v 1 Osborne Coburg.

( Vale 1, Burford 1 & OG )

Team: Payne Woodnutt Quigley Knowles L Mulholland Oatley Lawson  Burford Vale C Collins Bennett.

Subs: Page, Davis, Cook. ( all used )

Referee: Mr. Richard Wetherick.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Caymen COLLINS.

=================

IW Division 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” 2 v 3 Cowes Sports “A”.

( Jay Larbalestier 1, Ben Ruddell 1 )

Team: Davison Boddington Samuel Wood MacKinney R White Ruddell Connor Charman J Larbalestier Rowe.

Subs: Woodford. (used) Foss (unused)

Brading Town Man of the Match: Jay LARBALESTIER.

=================

IW Challenge Cup, Semi- Final. Wednesday 4th March.

Match Reports No Comments »
Up The Romans.

Up The Romans.

The above semi – final will take place on, Wednesday, 4th March 15.

BRADING TOWN  2 v 3 Vectis Nomads.

( A Burford 1, C Collins 1 )

Team: Farley Quigley Woodnutt Knowles L Mulholland Burford Lawson Oatley Bennett Vale Collins.

Subs: Lacey, Page, Cook.

Referee: Mr. Paul Phillips.

Despite a bright start and taking a deserved 2-0 lead, Brading were beaten by a more determined Nomads side….

Nomads never shirked a tackle for the whole 90 mins and gave everything they had. This despite going down to 10 men, with the score at 2-2.

Congratulations to a deserving Nomads side and good luck in the Final.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Scott LAWSON.

=================

Saturday 28th Feb 15…

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Memorial Cup, 4th Round.

Seaview P v P BRADING TOWN.

Referee: Mr. A. Gates.

( failed a pitch inspection )

=============

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res P v P Northwood SJ res.

Referee: Mr. Brian Hayward.

( Failed pitch inspection )

=============

IW Division 3.

Carisbrooke United 6 v 0 BRADING TOWN “A”.

Team: Riley Woodburn Samuels Wood R White Mackinney Davison Charman Law Ruddell Rowe.

Subs: Lawton, Boddington, Ward. ( all used )

Referee: Mr. Dave Jukes.

==============

Saturday, 21st Feb 15.

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN P v P Seaview.

Referee: Mr. B. Hayward.

( pitch unfit, failed inspection )

=============

IW Division 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” P v P Wroxall.

Referee: Mr. M. Capenerhurst.

( pitch unfit, as decided by Bembridge Parish Council )

==============

Website created by Simon Lilly
Entries RSS Comments RSS Log in