Memorial Cup Q/F draw…

Club News No Comments »

Ryde Saints v BRADING TOWN.

Shanklin v Binstead COB.

Ventnor v Sandown or Northwood SJ.

Whitecroft & Barton v East Cowes Sports.

==============

Saturday, 21st Jan 17….

Fixtures No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Cowes Sports Res v BRADING TOWN.

Kick Off: 2pm.

Referee: Mr. Matt Sainsbury.

================

IW Comb 1.

BRADING TOWN Res v Bembridge.

Kick off: 2pm.

Referee: Mr. Andy King.

================

IW Div 3.

BRADING TOWN “A” v Kyngs Towne.

Kick Off: 2pm.

Referee: Mr. Jamie Saltzer.

@ Seaclose Park, Newport.

================

 

Saturday, 14th Jan 17….

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

Brightstone P P BRADING TOWN.

( Game off due to NO water in the changing rooms )

Referee: Mr. John Hopkinson.

======================

Div 3 / Comb 2 Supplementary Cup. Group “C”.

BRADING TOWN “A” 4 v 1 Seaview Reserves.

( Hill 1, Builth 1, Boddington 1, Hardwick 1 )

Referee: Mr. Sean Yardley.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Chandler BUILTH.

( Group “C”….BTFC “A”, Seaview Res, Ryde Saints “A” & Carisbrooke Res )

=======================

Just saying……..

Club News No Comments »

15492114_1383869591647974_7945211015368854560_n

Saturday, 7th Jan 17.

Match Reports No Comments »

Hamp Intermediate Cup.

BRADING TOWN 3 v 4 Chamberlayne Athletic.

( Collins 1, Vale, Keetch 1 )

Referee: Mr. John Hopkinson.

=================

Hamp Jun B Cup Q/F.

Overton “B” 8 v 0 BRADING TOWN “A”.

Referee: Mr. Graham Horne.

=================

Saturday, 17th Dec 16…

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Memorial Cup, 3rd Round.

stars1 BRADING TOWN 12 v 0 Brightstone.

( Lawson 3. Hitchcox 3, Vale 3, O Wilson  2, Oatley 1 )

Referee: Mr. R. Groves.

===================

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

Bembridge Res P P BRADING TOWN Res.

( Game Off: Bembridge FC unable to field a side )

====================

IW Div 3.

Wroxall 2 v 2 BRADING TOWN “A”.

( Webster 1, Haynes 1 )

Team: Howells Clifford Phillips Martin Webster Woodford Boddington Hill Builth Hardwick Gould.

Subs: Haynes, Rowe (used) Cleasby (unused)

Referee: Mr. R. McFarlane.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Regan CLIFFORD.

====================

Dans the Man…

Club News 2 Comments »

15230796_10211335032353156_3414153560912654343_n The pitch looking in excellent condition….

thanks to work of Danny Vale.

Saturday, 10th Dec 16…

Match Reports No Comments »

IW Saturday League, Div 1.

BRADING TOWN 1 v 0 East Cowes Sports

( Collins )

Referee: Mr. Ian Smith.

==============

BRADING TOWN “A” 3 v 4 St. Helens.

( Hardwick 2, Hill 1 )

Referee: Mr. Andy King.

=============

Saturday, 3rd December 16…

Match Reports No Comments »

Hampshire Intermediate Cup.

BRADING TOWN 3 v 3 East Cowes Sports.

( Burford 1, Charman 1, Vale 1 )

( Brading Town win 4-2 on pens, Burford, Vale, Knowles, A Lawton )

Referee: Mr. M. Sainsbury.

Brading Town Man of the Match: Aaron BURFORD.

=================

Hampshire Jun “B” Cup.

BRADING TOWN “A” P P Burghclere Res.

( Game called off, Burghclere Res unable to fulfill the fixture )

Referee: Mr. A. King.

==================

IW Saturday League, Comb 1.

East Cowes Sports Res 2 v 1 BRADING TOWN Res.

Referee: Mr. E. Bracken-Lamb.

==================

Cup Draws….

Club News No Comments »

IW Senior Gold Cup. ( 2nd Round )

Ventnor v Brading Town.

IW Challenge Cup. ( Semi- Final )

Ventnor v Brading Town.

IW Memorial Cup. ( 3rd Round )

Brading Town v Brightstone.

IW Junior “A” Cup. ( Quarter/Final )

Brading Town Res v West Wight Res.

IW Junior “B” Cup. ( Semi – Final )

Seaview v Brading Town “A”.

===============

Website created by Simon Lilly
Entries RSS Comments RSS Log in